World Cup 2022: Live stream, how to watch in 4K, schedule, start times, TV channel for Mexico, France

The World Cup kicked off on November 20 and culminates with the final on December 18, as fans of the beautiful game will experience 64 incredibly entertaining matches. For those not traveling to Qatar, what better way to watch it in 4K? Every single World Cup match will be streamed live in 4K on fuboTV (Free Trial).

To access the content, you will need to be subscribed to the service, have a fast enough internet connection (around 40 megabytes per second) and you will also need a compatible TV and streaming device.

Here’s what you need to know and the schedule:

Listen below and follow In Soccer We Trust: A CBS Sports Podcast on soccer where three times a week three of your favorite former USMNT players cover everything you could possibly want to know about the beautiful game in the United States.

How to stream fuboTV

The list of available devices is:

  • Amazon Fire TV
  • Android Mobile
  • Android TV/Google TV
  • AppleTV
  • Web browser
  • Chromecast
  • Hisense televisions
  • iPhone/iPad/iPod
  • LG TV
  • rock
  • Samsung Smart TV
  • Vizio Smartcast TV
  • Xbox

Want more World Cup coverage? Listen below and follow along The House of Championsa daily CBS Sports soccer podcast, bringing you analysis, commentary, picks and more during the big games in Qatar.

This is the schedule of all matches:

Group stage schedule

All time US/Eastern

The games can also be watched in high definition on Fox and Telemundo via fuboTV, but there will be a Fox 4K channel for World Cup games.

Sunday, November 20
Ecuador 2, Qatar 0

Monday, November 21
England 6, Iran 2
Senegal 0 vs Netherlands 2
United States 1, Wales 1

Tuesday, November 22
Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2
Denmark 0, Tunisia 0
Mexico vs. Poland, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
France vs Australia, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, November 23
Morocco vs. Croatia, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Germany vs. Japan, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Costa Rica, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Belgium vs Canada, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Thursday, November 24
Switzerland vs. Cameroon, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Uruguay vs. South Korea, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Ghana, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Serbia, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Friday, November 25
Wales vs. Iran, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar vs. Senegal, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Netherlands vs. Ecuador, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
England vs. United States, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, November 26
Tunisia vs. Australia, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
France vs. Denmark, 11 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina vs. Mexico, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday, November 27
Japan vs. Costa Rica, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Morocco, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs. Canada, 11 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs Germany, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, November 28
Cameroon vs. Serbia, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
South Korea vs. Ghana, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Switzerland, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Uruguay, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, November 29
Netherlands vs. Qatar, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Wales v England, 2pm on FS1 and Universo
Iran vs. United States, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, November 30
Tunisia vs. France, 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Australia vs. Denmark, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Argentina, 2 p.m. on Fox and Universo
Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, 2:00 PM on FS1 and Telemundo

Thursday, December 1
Croatia vs. Belgium, 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Canada vs. Morocco, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan vs. Spain, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs Germany, 2pm on FS1 and Universo

Friday, December 2
South Korea vs. Portugal, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Ghana vs. Uruguay, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Universo
Cameroon vs. Brazil, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Universo

The 16th round

All Eastern Times

Saturday, December 3
Group A winners vs. Group B runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Pool C winners vs Pool D runners-up, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Sunday, December 4
Group D winners vs. Group C runners-up, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Pool B winners vs Pool A runners-up, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, December 5
Group E winners vs. Group F runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group G winners vs. Group H runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, December 6
Group F winners vs. Group E runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group H winners vs Group G runners-up, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

quarterfinal

Friday, December 9
Quarterfinal 1, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 2, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, December 10
Quarterfinal 3, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 4, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

semifinals

Tuesday, December 13
Semifinals 13, 14 on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, December 14
Semifinal 2, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Third place

Saturday, December 17
Semifinal 1 loser vs. Semifinal 2 loser, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo

ultimate

Sunday, December 18
Semifinal 1 winner vs. Semifinal 2 winner, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo



Source

Also Read :  England are being booed again but this was different to the night Rooney snapped

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Related Articles

Back to top button